HomeStore

Shark NeverChange5 Air Purifier Compact Pro Quartz HP072UKPK

Product image 1
1 / 8
+3

• Compact Pro Small Air Purifier with powerful filtration, and long-lasting performance
  • No need to replace the filter for up to 5 years*: save up to £200 in filter replacement costs**
  • Captures 99.97%*** of allergens & irritants, ideal for homes with allergies, families & pets
  • Anti Odour Technology guards against odours & releases a fresh scent.
  • Coverage of up to 23m2 with one air change per hour**** & coverage 4 m2, with 4.8 air changes per hour**** perfect for small bedrooms, home offices & nurseries
  • Dimensions: H30 cm x W23 cm x D23 cm. Weight: 2kg. Colour: Quartz.

*Tested to GB/T18801-2022 P.CCM, based on 50% CADR decline, 4 m2 cleaning area, and 12 hrs daily operation on MAX fan speed.
**vs UK best-selling air purifiers. 3rd party volume sales data Jul ‘23 - Jun ‘24, using manufacturer recommended filter costs and replacement frequencies over 5 years. For verification email [email protected].
***Non-living matter, based on IEST-RP-CC007.4 99.97% @ 0.1 - 0.2 microns.
**** Based on AHAM AC-1-2020, tested in max mode

**** Based on AHAM AC-1-2020, tested in max mode

$73.79

Original: $210.84

-65%

$210.84

$73.79

**** Based on AHAM AC-1-2020, tested in max mode